Clubs

 

EXTRA CURRICULAR CLUBS TERM 5 & 6 (April – July 2018) enrol by contacting the club directly

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/04/18 – 02/07/18

8:15-8:45

30

Karate beginners

Ground Floor Hall

Tony Cronk

07843 050 291

tony@rockinghamservices.co.uk

Year 3 & above

23/04/18 – 16/07/18

12:25-12:55 KS1

1:00-1:30     KS2

25

Chess

The Bellhouse – GROUND FLOOR

Coulsdon Chess

Fellowship

8645 9586

chess@ccfworld.com

Year 1 & above

23/04/18 – 09/07/18

3:30-5:00

10

Spanish- Level 1

Middle Floor Middle Classroom

palopezjimenez@gmail.com

07454 224 984

Years 1 & 2

16/04/18 – 16/07/18

3:30-4:30

30

Football

Main Playground

ProInfinity

0203 651 2161

info@proinfinitycoaching.co.uk

Years 4- 6

16/04/18 – 16/07/18

3:30 – 5:30

-

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Ground Floor Hall

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Reception

16/04/18 – 16/07/18

3:30-5:30

 

20

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Middle Floor Hall

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Year 3 & 4

 

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

17/04/18 – 03/07/18

8:15-8:45

30

Karate Intermediates

Ground Floor Hall

Tony Cronk

07843 050 291

tony@rockinghamservices.co.uk

Contact

Tony

17/04/18 – 26/06/18

12:30-1:30

15

 

French

LIBRARY

alexa@learnfrenchwithalexa.com

Alexa on

0203 886 0850 

Reception

 & above

17/04/18 –

17/07/18

 

3:20-5:30 Option to stay to 6pm

20

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Middle Floor Hall

Contact Sara Williams

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Year 1

24/04/18 –

10/07/18

 

3:30-5:00

10

Spanish – Level 2

Middle Floor Middle Classroom

palopezjimenez@gmail.com

07454 224 984

Year’s 3, 4 & 5

17/04/18 –

10/07/18

 

4:00-4:40

12

Tiptoes & Tappers

Primary Ballet

Ground Floor Hall

rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

07900 242 161

Year 1 & 2

17/04/18 –

10/07/18

 

4:45-5:20

12

Tiptoes & Tappers

Primary Tap

 

Ground Floor Hall

rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

07900 242 161

Year 1 & 2

17/04/18 –

10/07/18

 

5:25-6:00

12

Tiptoes & Tappers

Primary Jazz

Ground Floor Hall

rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

07900 242 161

Year 1 & 2

 

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/04/18 –

04/07/18)

8:15-8:45

30

Karate Tigers

Ground Floor Hall

Tony Cronk

07843 050 291

tony@rockinghamservices.co.uk

Year 1 & 2

18/04/18 – 11/07/18

 

4.00 – 5.00

10

Spanish for Spanish Speakers

Middle Floor Middle Classroom

palopezjimenez@gmail.com

07454 224 984

All year groups

18/04/18 –

11/07/18

 

4.00 – 4.40

-

Tiptoes & tappers Pre Primary Ballet

Ground floor hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

-

18/04/18 –

11/07/18

 

4.45 – 5.20

-

Tiptoes & tappers Pre Primary Tap

Ground floor hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

-

18/04/18 –

11/07/18

 

5.25 – 6.00

-

Tiptoes & tappers Pre Primary Jazz

Ground floor hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

-

18/04/18 – 18/07/18

 

3:30-5:30

 

20

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Middle Floor Hall

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Year 5 & 6

18/04/18 – 11/07/18

 

3:30-4:30

20

Cricket

Main Playground

Len Sales

Lensale5_2k@yahoo.com

07814 004 396

Year 3 & 4

25/04/18 – 11/07/18

 

3:30 – 4:30

15

Yoga

TOP FLOOR HALL

Liz Adams

Lizzieadams82@yahoo.co.uk

All year groups

 

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***

*** PARENTS EVENING ON 11/07/2018 ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

19/04/18 –

12/07/18

 

12.30 – 1.00

-

Tiptoes & tappers Reception Ballet

LIBRARY

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

-

19/04/18 – 19/07/18

3:30-5:30

 

20

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Middle Floor Hall

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Year 2

19/04/18 – 19/07/18

3:30 – 5:00

24

Multi Sports Skills

Ground Floor Hall

ProInfinity

0203 651 2161

info@proinfinitycoaching.co.uk

Reception – Year 3

19/04/18 – 12/07/18

3:30-4:30

30

Cricket

Main Playground

 

Len Sales

Lensale5_2k@yahoo.com

07814 004 396

Years 5 & 6

19/04/18 – 12/07/18

3:30-4:30

10

Spanish Preparatory

Middle Floor Middle Classroom

palopezjimenez@gmail.com

07454 224 984

Reception

 

 

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***

*** NO CLUBS TO RUN ON 03/05/2018 DUE TO SCHOOL BEING CLOSED FOR POLLING DAY***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/04/18 – 13/07/18

3:30 – 5:00

24

Football

Ground Floor Hall

ProInfinity

0203 651 2161

info@proinfinitycoaching.co.uk

 

Reception – Year 3

20/04/18 – 13/07/18

4:00 – 5:00

Contact Rachael

Grade 1 - 3 Contemporary

Middle Floor Hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

Contact Rachael

20/04/18 – 13/07/18

5:00 – 6:00

Contact Rachael

Grade 1 - 3 Jazz

Middle Floor Hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

Contact Rachael

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***